List of U-16 National Team Players at AFF Cup in Thailand

List of U-16 National Team Players at AFF Cup in Thailand
U-16 Indonesia national team coach Fakhri Husaini brought 23 players to compete in the AFF U-15 Cup in Chonburi, Thailand, 9-22 July 2017. Of the previous four, the player must be crossed out.

The four players are Aban Yudistira (defender), Rayhan Azryal Syahputra (midfielder), Sakra Yatul Paja (attacker), and Hamsa Lestaluhu, the Indonesian national midfielder U-16 who suffered a knee injury.

In the AFF Cup, U-16 national team joined in Group A with Australia, Laos, Myanmar, Singapore, and host Thailand.

In the first game, Brylian Aldama et al will face Myanmar at Princess Sirindhorn Stadium on Sunday (9/7/2017).

“Yes, if we talk about the strength of Southeast Asian teams, we already have an estimate,” Fakhri told Juara.net after the team’s release session at Kopassus Headquarters, Cijantung, East Jakarta, Thursday (6/7/2017).

Read also: Hamsa Lestaluhu Failed Shown in AFF Cup

“However, until now, we have not got a picture of the strength of the defending champions, Australia,” said the coach identical with the mustache and hat.

The U-16 national team flew to Thailand on Friday (7/6/2017) afternoon local time. (Segaf Abdullah)

Here’s a list of 23 U-16 national team names for AFF Cup U-15 2017:

Goalkeeper
1. Ahluzd Dzikri Fikri – West Java
2. Hafiz Fauzan Muzaki – West Sumatra
3. Maritime marine – West Java

Back
4. Mochammad Yudha Febrian – DKI Jakarta
5. Muhammad Uchida S – DKI Jakarta
6. I Made Dwi Arya Sukawidana – Bali
7. Liba Valentino Imwahyusyah – East Java
8. Muhammad Reza Fauzan – Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam
9. Ahmad Rusadi – East Kalimantan
10. Amirudin Bagas Kaffa Arrizqi – Central Java
11. Mifthakul Septa Anjar Pradika – Central Java

Central
12. David Maulana – North Sumatra
13. Kartika Vedayanto Putra – Central Java
14. Brilyan Negietha Dwiki Aldana – East Java
15. Fadillah Nur Rahman – West Sumatra
16. Mifthakul Husyen Rahmatullah – East Java
17. Rifki Dwi Septiawan – Banten

Front
18. Rendy Juliansyah – DKI Jakarta
19. Amirudin Bagus Kahfi Alfikri – Central Java
20. Yadi Mulyadi – West Java
21. Andre Oktaviansyah – DKI Jakarta
22. Alsya Risky – East Java
23. Altaf Indie Alrizky – DKI Jakarta

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *